Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Driskill (1)


Mostly Credited As: James Driskill (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Driskill

Birth Name: James E. Driskill, Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1946 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nevada
Date Of Death: September 06, 2008

James Driskill (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Odyssey 05x24: (Mar/19/1979) As Snake 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman vs. Gargantua! 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Sergeant Henderson 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Man Who Died Twice 05x06: (Oct/15/1975) As Detective 
  The Hit Man 04x02: (Sep/18/1974) As TBD (as Jim Driskill), [Co-Guest Stars]

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Arsonist 01x02: (Feb/06/1975) As Security Guard 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred Sanford, Legal Eagle 03x15: (Jan/11/1974) As Cop (credited as Jim Driskill) 

The Magician (1973) (1973) 
  Nightmare in Steel 01x09: (Dec/18/1973) As Foreman, [Featuring]

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  To Catch a Crooke 01x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Belson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Stalking Horse 06x16: (Jan/10/1971) As Pete 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 141 -- The Color TV Bandit 01x02: (Sep/28/1968) As Ambulance Attendant 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Turncoat 03x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Bartender (Lobo, as Jim Driskill) 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hide The Children 02x14: (Dec/19/1966) As Deputy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Man from Nowhere 02x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Bartender (as Jim Driskill) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Driskill (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person