Login or register  
TV

Ned Wertimer

Mostly Credited As: Ned Wertimer
Birth Name: Edward Wertimer
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1923 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: January 02, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications from a fall

Ned Wertimer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Practice (1997) 
  This Pud's for You 06x22: (May/19/2002) As BMC Judge 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Revolution #9 1/2 04x12: (Dec/13/1984) As Louis Woolner 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Blood and Money 11x01: (Oct/14/1984) As Ralph 
  Hart to Heart??? 10x19: (Mar/25/1984) As Ralph 
  The Command Post 10x13: (Jan/15/1984) As Ralph 
  Appointment in 8-B 09x10: (Dec/12/1982) As Ralph 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Serpent in The Garden 01x12: (Feb/14/1982) As Keogh 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Hoodlum Rock 01x04: (Oct/09/1978) As Steve Pievy 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/05/1978) As Elias Kulp 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/26/1978) As Elias Kulp 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/19/1978) As Elias Kulp 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Deadly Impostor 01x13: (Dec/10/1975) As Buckland 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Other Richie Cunningham 03x05: (Oct/07/1975) As George McKinnie 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  My Kingdom For a Horse (a.k.a.) First Night Out 04x08: (Nov/01/1974) As Mr. Crenshaw 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Three Faces of Edwina 02x17: (Jul/08/1974) As Dudley 

A Touch of Grace (1973) 
  The Accident 01x12: (Apr/14/1973) As Bushling 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x06: (Feb/16/1972) As Harry 

The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971) 
  The Harry Award 01x20: (Feb/05/1972) As Don Morris 

Ironside (1967) 
  Contract: Kill Ironside 05x02: (Sep/21/1971) As Tourist, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Christmas and the Hard Luck Kid 01x14: (Dec/19/1970) As Fred 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Art a La Carte 02x17: (Jan/23/1970) As Luigi Piccardo 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  MacGraw 15x12: (Dec/08/1969) As Jed Douglas 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Kommandant Dies at Dawn 05x06: (Oct/31/1969) As Field Marshal Kesselring 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Pheasant Under Glass 05x01: (Sep/26/1969) As Dr. Proctor 

He & She (1967) 
  Goodman, Spare That Tree 01x19: (Jan/24/1968) As Norcross 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? (2) 03x17: (Jan/23/1968) As Charles Fries 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ned Wertimer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news