Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Abbott (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Abbott (1)
Birth Name: John Albert Chamberlain Kefford
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1905 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 24, 1996
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John Abbott (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Decision 01x05: (Dec/06/1978) As Mouth Organist 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 3rd November 1977 06x80: (Nov/03/1977) As Rev Cowper 
  Tuesday 1st November 1977 06x79: (Nov/01/1977) As Rev Cowper 
  Thursday 27th October 1977 06x78: (Oct/27/1977) As Rev Cowper 
  Tuesday 25th October 1977 06x77: (Oct/25/1977) As Rev Cowper 

Cool Million (1972) 
  Assault on Gavaloni 01x02: (Nov/22/1972) As guest star 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: White Fire 01x17: (Jan/28/1972) As Stephen Ravazian 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Husbands, Wives and Killers 01x03: (Nov/10/1971) As Rochemont 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  How Many Carats in a Grapefruit? 01x05: (Oct/16/1971) As Professor 

Timeslip (1970) 
  The Wrong End of Time, Part One 01x01: (Sep/28/1970) As Phipps 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Underground 01x04: (Oct/28/1968) As Gorak 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Simian Terror 03x23: (Feb/16/1968) As Dr. Sigmund Von Liebig, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha's Da Vinci Dilemma 04x17: (Dec/28/1967) As Da Vinci 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Death Has Two Faces 02x15: (Dec/23/1967) As Burris 

Mannix (1967) 
  Run, Sheep, Run 01x13: (Dec/16/1967) As Monty Kelbo ("And") 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Great Theft 01x06: (Oct/10/1967) As The Abbott 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Errand of Mercy 01x26: (Mar/23/1967) As Ayelborne 

Rango (1967) 
  Diamonds Look Better Around Your Neck Than a Rope 01x08: (Mar/03/1967) As Mr. Michaels 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Dream Monster 02x14: (Dec/21/1966) As Sesmar 

The Munsters (1964) 
  A Visit From Johann 02x26: (Mar/17/1966) As Dr. Frankenstein 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Birds and the Bees Affair 02x18: (Jan/21/1966) As Dr. Ellias Swan 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Kisses for KAOS 01x17: (Jan/15/1966) As Mondo 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Barter 01x16: (Jan/12/1966) As Professor Shenko (Janos Shenko) 

Laredo (1965) 
  Jinx 01x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Mr. Irwing 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Man with the Power 03x05: (Oct/13/1965) As Conrad Jaeger 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Laughing Lady 09x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Dr. Durwood Tobey 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Prof. Carlos Muntz 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Andrew Johnson 01x16: (Feb/28/1965) As guest star 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  East is East, and West is Wendy 01x13: (Dec/07/1964) As Shah 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  Mr. Marvello 01x09: (Nov/14/1964) As Professor Marvello 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Jed Becomes a Movie Mogul 03x01: (Sep/23/1964) As Sir Trevor Gielgud Burton Guiness 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 01x06: (Nov/08/1963) As Panteleev, [Featuring]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  First Class Honeymoon 07x36: (Jun/12/1962) As Abner Munro 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Night on the Town 03x15: (Jan/26/1962) As Carl Ganzer 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Gabrielle 03x14: (Dec/24/1961) As Zachariah Wickham 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  The Purple Cow 01x06: (Oct/31/1961) As Jeremy Lockhart 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Touch of Genius 02x25: (Apr/10/1961) As Murdock 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Trio for Terror 01x25: (Mar/14/1961) As Kriss Milo ("The Mask of Medusa") 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  A Great Day for a Scoundrel 02x20: (Feb/13/1961) As Professor Brent 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Escape from Kaledau 01x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Harwood Gones 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Buck Breeson Rides Again 02x15: (Jan/25/1961) As Murtry 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  The House of the Seven Gables 02x12: (Dec/11/1960) As Uncle Venner 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Shangri-La 10x01: (Oct/24/1960) As Chang 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Vision 02x26: (Mar/22/1960) As Dr. Hennekin 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Power of Positive Thinking 01x20: (Feb/16/1960) As Professor Dobkin 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tragedian 05x20: (Jan/23/1960) As Edward Vanderman 
  Professor Lute Bone 01x14: (Jan/07/1956) As Professor Lute Bone 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Cold Kill 01x14: (Dec/15/1959) As Gideon 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Absalom, My Son 08x12: (Dec/06/1959) As Nathan 
  The Glorious Gift of Molly Malloy 05x02: (Sep/23/1956) As Professor Meyerdahl 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Shot by Request 03x05: (Oct/10/1959) As Ainslee (Winston Ainslee) 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Pay Now, Kill Later 01x28: (Apr/06/1959) As Blankenship (Wilcox) 

Studio One (1948) 
  Bellingham 10x44: (Aug/25/1958) As Travers 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Washington Square 03x134: (Jun/12/1958) As Dr. Austin Sloper 
  The Suicide Club 03x84: (Feb/25/1958) As guest star 
  The Richest Man in the World 02x196: (Jul/17/1957) As guest star 
  The Tell-Tale Heart 02x38: (Nov/06/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Man in Authority 11x26: (Apr/02/1958) As guest star 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Man Who Believed in Fairy Tales 01x09: (Jun/03/1956) As Russian Assistant 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Optimist 01x25: (Mar/30/1956) As Gustave 
  The Way Out 01x08: (Dec/02/1955) As Igor Borovin 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Miracle on 34th Street 01x06: (Dec/14/1955) As Dr. Albert Sawyer 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Stolen General 02x02: (Oct/06/1953) As Colonel Barton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Abbott (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person