Login or register  
TV

Kim Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Kim Hamilton
Birth Name: Dorothy May Aiken
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1932 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 16, 2013

Kim Hamilton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tarzan and the Super 7 (1978)As: Microwoman -- [Voice]
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Tracy Adams (1969-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Serving Two Masters 02x06: (Nov/19/2008) As Frances 

The Practice (1997) 
  Convictions 07x02: (Oct/06/2002) As Supreme Court Justice #3 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Willie or Won't He II: The Last Chapter? 02x14: (Feb/11/2002) As Mrs. Dent 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Remand 06x10: (Jan/10/1996) As Marcella Kline 
  Blood is Thicker... 02x14: (Feb/04/1992) As Judge Vivian Jackson 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Final Mission 04x09: (Nov/19/1990) As Chairman Songi 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Anthony, Jr. 02x03: (Sep/28/1987) As Annabelle 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Tonsillitis 06x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Nurse Elsa Jelkes 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera's Grounded Gumshoe 09x15: (Mar/12/1985) As Mrs. Reynolds 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  It's A Vial Sort Of Business 02x08: (Dec/04/1984) As Mrs. Collins 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Wanted Man (2) 03x01: (Sep/21/1984) As Nathaniel's Mother 
  The Woman in White 02x03: (Sep/16/1983) As The Judge 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Hearing 02x12: (Feb/01/1984) As Judge 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  All the Money in the World 06x06: (Mar/19/1983) As Mrs. Stowe, [Starring Roles]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  My Maid. . . My Wife 09x14: (Jan/09/1983) As Pauline 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Mark of the Saurian 02x06: (Feb/05/1981) As Nurse Paulton 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  TKO 05x19: (Mar/13/1980) As Mrs. Heiter 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  A Silent Cheer 02x05: (Oct/15/1979) As Carol Simpson 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Lost Women 01x09: (Nov/22/1978) As Lois Chambers 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4003: The Fremont Incident 01x03: (Mar/12/1978) As Diane Armstrong 

Bronk (1975) 
  Deception 01x12: (Dec/07/1975) As Hannah Powell 

Good Times (1974) 
  Florida's Rich Cousin 03x05: (Oct/07/1975) As Betty 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Old Engine Cram 05x02: (Sep/20/1975) As Estelle Lee Dickens 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Older Woman 04x23: (Mar/07/1975) As Grace 
  Fred & Carol & Fred & Donna 02x13: (Dec/15/1972) As Carol 

Mannix (1967) 
  Walk on the Blind Side 08x04: (Oct/13/1974) As Diane 
  Time Out of Mind 04x03: (Oct/03/1970) As Hallie Woods 
  A Catalogue of Sins 01x11: (Dec/02/1967) As Audrey Chalmers 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  Clifton's Sugar Mama 01x05: (Oct/02/1974) As Melvina 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Hush Now, or You'll Die 02x03: (Sep/22/1974) As Sergeant Donna Mill 

The Rookies (1972) 
  An Ugly Way to Die 03x01: (Sep/09/1974) As Irene 
  Code 261 02x09: (Nov/05/1973) As Duty Nurse 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Lionel's Engagement 04x20: (Feb/09/1974) As Helen Willis 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Slow Boy (Mar/20/1973) As Harriet Parsons 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Can You Hear Me Out There? 05x10: (Nov/09/1972) As Mildred Jameson 
  Captain Greer, Call Surgery 01x24: (Apr/01/1969) As Delores Sutton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Run for Daylight 01x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Cathy Bowman 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Flip Go Legit 04x01: (Sep/13/1971) As Jane 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Onatha 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Naomi 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Behold the Great Man (1) 05x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Nurse Hammond 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  White Lie 06x06: (Oct/25/1963) As Letha 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  He Thought He Saw an Albatross 02x18: (Feb/04/1963) As Jane Demarest 
  To a Grand and Natural Finale 01x23: (Mar/12/1962) As Dorothy Garrison 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Parking Attendants 06x17: (Jan/17/1963) As Maid 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  First Class Honeymoon 07x36: (Jun/12/1962) As Maid 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Policemen Die Alone: Part 2 01x19: (Feb/06/1962) As Sally Wick 
  Policemen Die Alone: Part 1 01x18: (Jan/30/1962) As Sally Wick 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Floater 01x01: (Sep/25/1961) As Woman 

Whiplash (1961) 
  Remittance Man 01x10: (Apr/29/1961) As Martin 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Big Tall Wish 01x27: (Apr/08/1960) As Frances, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Screaming Doll 01x37: (Jun/13/1958) As Emmaline 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news