Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dick Bass


Mostly Credited As: Dick Bass
Birth Name: Richard Lee Bass
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1937 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Georgetown, Mississippi
Date Of Death: January 31, 2006
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Over-the-Hill Gag 04x24: (Mar/14/1975) As Messenger 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Caller 06x17: (Jan/25/1973) As Jake, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Superstar [aka Star Struck] 01x19: (Feb/06/1970) As Football Player, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Bass Quotes

No quotes added for this person