Login or register  
TV

Wayne Rogers (1)


Mostly Credited As: Wayne Rogers (1)
Birth Name: William Wayne McMillan Rogers III
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Wayne Rogers (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Risk (1988)As: Himself (Host)
House Calls (1979)As: Dr. Charley Michaels
City of Angels (1976) (1976)As: Jake Axminster
M*A*S*H (1972)As: Captain John Francis Xavier "Trapper" McIntyre (S01-S03)
Stagecoach West (1960)As: Luke Perry
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Deadly Bidding 12x09: (Nov/23/1995) As Charlie Garrett 
  A Quaking in Aspen 12x02: (Sep/28/1995) As Charlie Garrett 
  Fatal Paradise 11x07: (Nov/13/1994) As Charlie Garrett 
  Deadly Assets 10x14: (Jan/23/1994) As Charlie Garrett 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Our Finest Hour 07x04: (Oct/09/1978) As Captain "Trapper John" McIntyre (Archived Footage) 

The Sonny & Cher Show (1976) 
  Show 15 02x04: (Oct/17/1976) As Himself 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 17 02x03: (Sep/21/1975) As Himself 
  Show 2 01x02: (Feb/16/1975) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Wayne Rogers and Buddy Ebsen 08x20: (Mar/08/1975) As Himself 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Echo of a Murder 02x03: (Sep/30/1973) As Gil Atkens 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Superstition Rock 07x11: (Nov/28/1971) As Jim Wade 
  The Traitor 06x02: (Sep/27/1970) As Bryan Carlson 
  Deadfall 05x25: (Mar/01/1970) As Ronald Brimlow 
  The Ninth Man 03x23: (Mar/24/1968) As George Peters 

Cannon (1971) 
  Call Unicorn 01x03: (Sep/28/1971) As Steve 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Escape 01x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Lewis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Jonah 04x06: (Nov/11/1968) As Don Jarvis 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Spores 02x07: (Oct/17/1967) As John Mattson 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  The Big Fifty 01x14: (Dec/10/1966) As Jim 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  A Distant Cry 03x05: (Oct/07/1966) As Lieutenant Fredricks 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Gun 05x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Reiser 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Chinese Sunset 03x23: (Mar/01/1966) As Fred Bragin 

Honey West (1965) 
  Invitation to Limbo 01x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Killer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Taps for Old Jeb 11x05: (Oct/16/1965) As Stretch Morgan 
  Cody's Code 07x17: (Jan/20/1962) As Brack Tracy 
  False Witness 05x14: (Dec/12/1959) As Tom Morey 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Journey 13x25: (Apr/29/1965) As Lt. Richard Pratt 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  A Date for the Colonel's Daughter 01x10: (Nov/27/1964) As Captain 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Hunley 01x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Tombs 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Debutante 06x19: (Jan/19/1963) As Daniel (Daniel Powers) 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Big Kick 07x37: (Jun/19/1962) As Kenneth 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Killing Bug 01x29: (Apr/28/1960) As Charlie 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Dangerous Barriers 01x23: (Mar/10/1960) As Billy Lordan 
  Calculated Risk 01x14: (Dec/31/1959) As Billy Lordan 
  Full Circle 01x02: (Oct/08/1959) As Frank Anderson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Sylvia Merrick 06x17: (Jan/13/1960) As Allan Merrick 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Angela 02x18: (Jan/09/1960) As Ash Langford 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Lonely Gun 04x04: (Oct/22/1959) As Frank 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


House Calls (1979) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Conventional Warfare 03x16 Feb/15/1982 As: Director
The Kensington Connection 03x02 Nov/09/1981 As: Director
Bye, Bye American Spy 02x15 Mar/02/1981 As: Writer
Officer Needs Assistance 02x12 Feb/09/1981 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wayne Rogers (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person