Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rozelle Gayle


Mostly Credited As: Rozelle Gayle
Sometimes Credited As: Rozell Gayle

Birth Name: Rozelle I. Gayle
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1919 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 06, 1986





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Death by Kiki 04x04: (Nov/03/1983) As Lester 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Lady Ice 01x06: (Nov/01/1978) As Bodyguard 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Boarder 05x18: (Feb/06/1978) As Frazee 
  Florida's Rich Cousin 03x05: (Oct/07/1975) As Drunk 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Ransom in Diamonds 06x16: (Jan/12/1978) As Rambo 
  The Lonely Victims 04x16: (Jan/08/1976) As Alf Wortman 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Crystal Water, Sudden Death 01x07: (Nov/22/1977) As Conrad 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Strange Fate of Flight 608 02x08: (Nov/06/1977) As 1st Twin 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Stakeout 06x04: (Oct/15/1976) As Perkins 
  Greatest Show in Watts 05x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Dan 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Birthday Present 01x02: (Aug/12/1976) As Guard 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Losing Streak 01x16: (Jan/14/1976) As Toby 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Mr. Piano Man 01x05: (Feb/15/1975) As Bill Simpson 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Wine, Women and War (Oct/20/1973) As 1st Bodyguard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Stakeout 02x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Unknown 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Court of the Lion 01x18: (Feb/02/1966) As Zulu Guard (as Rozell Gayle) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rozelle Gayle Quotes

No quotes added for this person