Login or register  
TV

Don Ho

Mostly Credited As: Don Ho
Birth Name: Donald Tai Loy Ho
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1930 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kakaako, Oahu, Hawaii
Date Of Death: April 14, 2007
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Don Ho



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Don Ho Show (1976)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Japanese Connection 01x08: (Dec/16/1982) As Himself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Wedding 03x07: (Nov/03/1979) As Himself 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in Paradise (2) 02x02: (Sep/14/1977) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Angels in Paradise (1) 02x01: (Sep/14/1977) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Hawaiian Connection (2) 06x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Himself 

Switch (1975) 
  Come Die with Me 01x17: (Jan/27/1976) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  A Cowboy in Paradise 04x03: (Jan/20/1974) As Al Moana 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #79 04x13: (Dec/07/1970) As Himself 
  Episode #72 04x06: (Oct/19/1970) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Don Ho / 'Mama' Cass Elliot / Rosemary Clooney 02x06: (Oct/24/1970) As Himself 
  Don Ho / Kate Smith / Osmond Brothers / The Rascals 01x15: (Jan/17/1970) As Himself 
  Blood Sweat & Tears / Don Ho / The Edwin Hawkins Singers / Petula Clark 01x01: (Sep/20/1969) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.17 02x17: (Jan/22/1970) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Don Ho, Cher, Cliff Arquette, Casey Anderson, Carlos Montoya 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Don Ho / Everly Brothers / Pat Henry 11x41: (Sep/10/1969) As Himself 
  Don Ho / Peter Nero / Minnie Pearl 11x40: (Sep/03/1969) As Himself 
  Don Ho / Rod McKuen / Pat Cooper 11x39: (Aug/27/1969) As Himself 
  Don Ho / Bobby Goldsboro / Stiller & Meara 11x38: (Aug/20/1969) As Himself 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Jeannie Goes Honolulu 03x14: (Dec/26/1967) As Himself 

Malibu U. (1967) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/1967) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Donald O'Connor / Don Ho 04x18: (Jan/21/1967) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bat's Kow Tow (2) 02x30: (Dec/15/1966) As Himself (Window Cameo), [Uncredited]

Shindig (1964) 
  Shindig in Hawaii, Part 2 02x21: (Nov/25/1965) As Himself 
  Shindig in Hawaii, Part 1 02x20: (Nov/20/1965) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Las Vegas Songs:
Semper Spy + Tiny Bubbles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Ho Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..