Login or register  
TV

Al Rabin

Mostly Credited As: Al Rabin
Birth Name: Alvin Rabin
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1936 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waukegan, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 15, 2012




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Producer
• Executive Producer (1980-1983)
• Supervising Executive Producer (1983-1989; 1989-1992)
• Creative Consultant (1989)
Guiding Light (1952)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ep. #2572 11x63 Feb/09/1976 As: Director
One Stormy Night   Jan/10/1992 As: Director
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son 06x11 Dec/10/1976 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Rabin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..