Login or register  
TV

Pamela Curran

Mostly Credited As: Pamela Curran
Birth Name: Pamela Helene Dudley Curran
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Pamela Curran



Pamela Curran Pamela Curran
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Klink's Escape 05x26: (Mar/27/1970) As Heidi Friederich 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Summer Terror 05x22: (Feb/08/1970) As Wanda 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Plot to Kill (2) 01x23: (Feb/20/1968) As Lisa 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Pat Hand of Death 02x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Kathy Campbell 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Beautiful Dreamer (2) 01x08: (Oct/28/1966) As Vanessa Vane 
  Beautiful Dreamer (1) 01x07: (Oct/21/1966) As Vanessa Vane 

Branded (1965) 
  The Greatest Coward on Earth 02x11: (Nov/21/1965) As Princess Salome 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Hero? 01x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Princess Fatima 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Their Own Executioners 01x23: (Apr/23/1964) As Grace Welch 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Ordeal of Mrs. Snow 02x25: (Apr/17/1964) As Sally Wilson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Where Beauty Lies 07x38: (Jun/26/1962) As Joan Blake 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Lethal Ladies 02x29: (Apr/16/1962) As Gloria 
  Prisoner in the Mirror 01x34: (May/23/1961) As Laura 
  Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper 01x28: (Apr/11/1961) As Second Victim 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Absent Artist 05x23: (Mar/17/1962) As Leslie Lawrence 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Night on the Town 03x15: (Jan/26/1962) As Cora 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Man in a Jam 01x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Miss Barnes 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Old School Tie 02x10: (Nov/20/1961) As Mari Winslow 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  Lady Killer 01x25: (Unknown) As Betty Culver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pamela Curran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..