Login or register  
TV

Taurean Blacque


Mostly Credited As: Taurean Blacque
Birth Name: Herbert Middleton, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Taurean Blacque




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Generations (1989)As: Henry Marshall #1 (1989-1990)
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Det. Neal Washington
Episode Cast Credits 

Savannah (1996) 
  I Don't (2) 02x22: (Feb/24/1997) As Detective Michael Wheeler 
  Oh No, Mr. Bill (1) 02x21: (Feb/24/1997) As Detective Michael Wheeler 
  Where There's A Will... 02x20: (Feb/17/1997) As Detective Michael Wheeler 
  The Morning After 02x17: (Jan/20/1997) As Detective Michael Wheeler 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20: (Jan/26/1980) As Mike 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Delores, Of Course 02x11: (Dec/18/1979) As Guy 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Dear John 01x02: (Oct/06/1979) As Lewis Daytona 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Boarder 05x18: (Feb/06/1978) As John Dunbar Jr. 
  Breaker, Breaker 05x08: (Nov/09/1977) Voiced  Chopper 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Hours of Desperation 02x17: (Jan/11/1978) As Dr. Stevens, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The Taking of Reubner 1-2-3 02x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Officer 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred the Activist 06x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Honest Hank 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Saturday's Hero 01x05: (Nov/13/1976) As Mr. Donovan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taurean Blacque Quotes

No quotes added for this person