Login or register  
TV

Jon Voight

Mostly Credited As: Jon Voight
Sometimes Credited As: John Voight

Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jon Voight



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ray Donovan (2013)As: Mickey Donovan
Lone Star (2010)As: Clint Thatcher
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Captain Woodrow F. Call -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Primetime Emmy Red Carpet Special (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jon Voight, Michael Yo, Susan Feniger 04x207: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards 71x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Ray Donovan') 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Runaway Train') 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Coming Home') 
  The 27th Annual Golden Globe Awards 27x01: (Feb/02/1970) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'Midnight Cowboy') 

The Buried Life (2010) 
  Ask Out the Girl of Your Dreams (1) 01x03: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 07x21: (May/04/2009) As Jonas Hodges, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 7: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 07x20: (Apr/27/2009) As Jonas Hodges, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 7: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 07x19: (Apr/20/2009) As Jonas Hodges, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 7: 1:00 A.M.-2:00 A.M. 07x18: (Apr/13/2009) As Jonas Hodges, [Special Guest Stars]

Shatner's Raw Nerve (2008) 
  Jon Voight 01x08: (Jan/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Victims Of Injustice; Jordin Sparks, Jon Voight 02x75: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Holiday Music Week: Lucas Grabeel, Mannheim Steamroller, Jon Voight 26x72: (Dec/11/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jon Voight 10x216: (Aug/01/2007) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 57 08x57: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 163 06x163: (Apr/16/2003) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 73 02x73: (Dec/09/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Voight, Alicia Coppola, Will Marfori 03x124: (Jul/31/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jon Voight, Andy Dick 05x61: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  April 14th 04x13: (Apr/14/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Hilarie Burton, Sara Evans, Jon Voight, Al Roker 02x63: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 
  John Lithgow, Adam Pascal, Jeanne Wolf, Hilarie Burton 02x62: (Dec/07/2005) As Himself 
  Andy Litinsky, Marlo Thomas, Jon Voight 01x59: (Dec/02/2004) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Angelina Jolie 10x13: (Oct/16/2005) As Himself 
  Jane Fonda 04x44: (Nov/19/2000) As Himself 

Biography (1987) 
  Angelina Jolie 19x05: (2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jon Voight, Damon Dash, Russ Maneve 03x127: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  August 26, 2004 05x30: (Aug/26/2004) As Himself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The First Six Years (Apr/28/2002) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'Coming Home') 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jon Voight 04x29: (Mar/09/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael J. Fox, Jon Voight, The Wallflowers 04x104: (Feb/19/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Mom & Pop Store 06x08: (Nov/17/1994) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Waldo Salt: a Screenwriter's Journey 07x05: (May/01/1992) As Himself 
  Sanford Meisner: the Theater's Best Kept Secret 05x07: (Aug/27/1990) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Mar/19/1983) As Himself 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Prisoner 14x25: (Mar/17/1969) As Steven Downing 
  Prairie Wolfer 13x10: (Nov/13/1967) As Cory 
  The Newcomers 12x11: (Dec/03/1966) As Tetter Karlgren 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Without Honor 01x22: (Feb/29/1968) As Bill Mason 

Naked City (1958) 
  Alive and Still a Second Lieutenant 04x24: (Mar/06/1963) As Victor Binks 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Voight Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news