Login or register  
TV

Asher Book

Mostly Credited As: Asher Book
Birth Name: Asher Monroe Book
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Asher Book



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Carpet Treatment 03x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Jackson Winter 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Lost and Found 01x13: (May/25/2010) As Steve Williams 
  Team Braverman 01x12: (May/18/2010) As Steve Williams 
  Solace 01x11: (May/11/2010) As Steve Williams 
  Namaste No More 01x10: (May/04/2010) As Steve Williams 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Mario Cantone; Naturi Naughton; Paul McGill; Walter Perez; Asher Book 03x09: (Sep/17/2009) As Himself 

Medium (2005) 
  Mother's Little Helper 03x07: (Jan/03/2007) As Wyatt Forrester, [Co-Guest Stars]

Close To Home (2005) 
  The Good Doctor 01x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Alex Towers 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  School Dance 01x12: (Apr/17/2005) As Glen Davis 
Featured Songs

Flashpoint Songs:
The Other Lane + Gravity 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His nickname is "Ash".

Asher is an Actor, Singer and can play the bass & electric guitar.

Asher Book Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..