TV

David J. Stewart


Mostly Credited As: David J. Stewart
Birth Name: Abe J, Siegel
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1915 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: December 23, 1966
Cause Of Death: following surgery (Cleveland, OH)

David J. Stewart




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Kettle of Precious Fish 02x29: (May/31/1961) As Harry Lapen 
  A Kettle of Precious Fish 02x29: (May/31/1961) As Harry Lapen 
  Murder is a Face I Know 02x11: (Jan/11/1961) As Solly Dillman 
  Murder is a Face I Know 02x11: (Jan/11/1961) As Solly Dillman 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Persons Unknown 03x20: (Feb/07/1961) As Dr. Atl 
  Persons Unknown 03x20: (Feb/07/1961) As Dr. Atl 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Kiss of Death Girl 02x08: (Dec/08/1960) As Lou Scalese 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Journey to the Day 04x14: (Apr/22/1960) As guest star 
  The Plot to Kill Stalin 03x01: (Sep/25/1958) As Ignatiev 
  The Plot to Kill Stalin 03x01: (Sep/25/1958) As Ignatiev 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Welcome to a Stranger 10x44: (Jul/24/1957) As Frank 
  Welcome to a Stranger 10x44: (Jul/24/1957) As Frank 
  The Medallion 10x29: (Apr/03/1957) As Radenkov 
  Death is a Spanish Dancer 09x31: (May/09/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Rice Sprout Song 09x27: (Apr/15/1957) As Wong 
  The Rice Sprout Song 09x27: (Apr/15/1957) As Wong 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Dr. Victor Wallach 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Dr. Victor Wallach 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  King Lear 02x03: (Oct/18/1953) As guest star 
  King Lear 02x03: (Oct/18/1953) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Man Who Cried Wolf 05x39: (Jun/09/1953) As guest star 
  The Man Who Cried Wolf 05x39: (Jun/09/1953) As guest star 

The Islanders (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carlos Mendoza 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carlos Mendoza 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Weber 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Sorcerer's Apprentice 07x39: (Unaired) As Victor Sadini 
  The Sorcerer's Apprentice 07x39: (Unaired) As Victor Sadini 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David J. Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person