TV

Jeff Hephner


Mostly Credited As: Jeff Hephner
Birth Name: Jeffrey Lane Hephner
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jeff Hephner


Jeff Hephner is an American actor, and was born on June 22, 1975 in Sand Creek, Michigan. His first Hollywood job was serving as Colin Farrell's stand in on the movie Tigerland. The director liked him, and gave him a small speaking role in the film. This got him into SAG. In 2006, he worked on the tele-film The Water Is Wide with legendary actor Frank Langella, a man Jeff considers a mentor to this day. Hephner can currently be seen opposite Kelsey Grammer on the Showtime drama Boss. Prior to that, he was a regular on The CW's Hellcats, and FOX legal drama The Jury. Other TV credits include Law & Order: Criminal Intent, Criminal Minds, a recurring role on The O.C., CSI: Miami, Nip/Tuck, House, Private Practice, Ghost Whisperer, Drop Dead Diva, and Castle.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Agent X (2015)As: John Case / Agent X
Boss (2011)As: Ben Zajac
Easy Money (2008)As: Morgan Buffkin
The Jury (US) (2004)As: Keenan O'Brien
Episode Cast Credits 

Code Black (2015) 
  Blood Sport 01x18: (Feb/24/2016) As Edward Harbert 
  Love Hurts 01x17: (Feb/17/2016) As Edward Harbert 
  Diagnosis of Exclusion 01x15: (Feb/03/2016) As Edward Harbert 
  The Fifth Stage 01x14: (Jan/27/2016) As Edward Harbert 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  A Heavy Weight 02x19: (Apr/15/2014) As Jeff Clarke 
  A Rocket Blasting Off 02x16: (Mar/11/2014) As Jeff Clarke 
  Virgin Skin 02x14: (Feb/25/2014) As Jeff Clarke 
  Virgin Skin 02x14: (Feb/25/2014) As Jeff Clarke 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Pandora's Box 01x10: (Aug/12/2013) As Brady Ritter 
  Pandora's Box 01x10: (Aug/12/2013) As Brady Ritter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brady Ritter 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Poof! You're Dead 03x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Edmund / Zalman Drake 
  Poof! You're Dead 03x12: (Jan/10/2011) As Edmund / Zalman Drake 

Hellcats (2010) 
  Pledging My Love 01x10: (Nov/17/2010) As Red Raymond 
  Pledging My Love 01x10: (Nov/17/2010) As Red Raymond 
  A World Full of Strangers 01x01: (Sep/08/2010) As Red Raymond 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Home Away From Home 02x04: (Jun/27/2010) As Coach Jack 
  Home Away From Home 02x04: (Jun/27/2010) As Coach Jack 

NCIS (2003) 
  Ignition 07x11: (Jan/05/2010) As Navy Commander Peter "Banshee" Sheridan 

Mercy (2009) 
  I'm Not That Kind of Girl 01x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Petey 
  I'm Not That Kind of Girl 01x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Petey 
  Destiny, Meet My Daughter, Veronica 01x07: (Nov/11/2009) As Petey 
  Destiny, Meet My Daughter, Veronica 01x07: (Nov/11/2009) As Petey 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Death and the Maiden 10x06: (Nov/05/2009) As Wayne Smith 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Road 05x15: (Apr/06/2008) As David Nelson 
  The Road 05x15: (Apr/06/2008) As David Nelson 

House (2004) 
  Frozen 04x11: (Feb/03/2008) As Sean 
  Frozen 04x11: (Feb/03/2008) As Sean 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Kyle Ainge 05x11: (Jan/29/2008) As Kyle Ainge 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Run 06x05: (Nov/01/2007) As Roy 
  Run 06x05: (Nov/01/2007) As Roy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bang, Bang, Your Debt 06x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Gary Lanier 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dawn Patrol 03x21: (Apr/13/2006) As Matt Ramsey 
  The Dawn Patrol 03x21: (Apr/13/2006) As Matt Ramsey 
  The Day After Tomorrow 03x20: (Apr/06/2006) As Matt Ramsey 
  The Secrets and Lies 03x19: (Mar/30/2006) As Matt Ramsey 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Water Is Wide 55x02: (Jan/29/2006) As Pat Conroy 
  The Water Is Wide 55x02: (Jan/29/2006) As Pat Conroy 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Extreme Aggressor 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Boy in Image, [Uncredited]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Unblinking Eye 04x21: (May/08/2005) As Michael Pike 
  The Unblinking Eye 04x21: (May/08/2005) As Michael Pike 

Chicago Med (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jeff Clarke 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Hephner Quotes

No quotes added for this person