TV

Linda Purl


Mostly Credited As: Linda Purl
Birth Name: Linda M. Purl
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Linda Purl




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Robin's Hoods (1994)As: Brett Robin
Under Cover (1991)As: Kate Del'Amico
Matlock (1986)As: Charlene Matlock (S01)
The Last Days of Pompeii (1984)As: Nydia
The Young Pioneers (1978)As: Molly Beaton
Beacon Hill (1975)As: Betsy Bullock
Happy Days (1974)As: Ashley Pfister (S10)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Doreen Post (1973-1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Flight Risk 03x01: (Jun/09/2014) As Doris 
  Flight Risk 03x01: (Jun/09/2014) As Doris 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Customer Loyalty 09x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Helene 
  Customer Loyalty 09x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Helene 
  Threat Level Midnight 07x17: (Feb/17/2011) As Helene Beesly 
  Threat Level Midnight 07x17: (Feb/17/2011) As Helene Beesly 

True Blood (2008) 
  We'll Meet Again 05x04: (Jul/01/2012) As Barbara Pelt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara Pelt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara Pelt 

Homeland (2011) 
  Marine One 01x12: (Dec/18/2011) As Elizabeth Gaines (Advisor For Vice President) 
  Marine One 01x12: (Dec/18/2011) As Elizabeth Gaines (Advisor For Vice President) 
  Achilles Heel 01x08: (Nov/20/2011) As Elizabeth Gaines (Advisor For Vice President) 
  Achilles Heel 01x08: (Nov/20/2011) As Elizabeth Gaines (Advisor For Vice President) 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  In the Red 03x01: (Oct/04/2010) As Meredith Spencer 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Our Darkest Hour 05x23: (May/26/2010) As Colleen Everson 
  Our Darkest Hour 05x23: (May/26/2010) As Colleen Everson 

First Monday (2002) 
  Family Secrets 01x13: (May/03/2002) As Sarah Novelli 
  Family Secrets 01x13: (May/03/2002) As Sarah Novelli 
  Showdown 01x12: (Apr/22/2002) As Sarah Novelli 
  Showdown 01x12: (Apr/22/2002) As Sarah Novelli 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  I See Cupid, I See France (a.k.a. The Last Time I Saw Paris) 01x01: (May/26/1992) As Nicolette 
  I See Cupid, I See France (a.k.a. The Last Time I Saw Paris) 01x01: (May/26/1992) As Nicolette 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Revenge 01x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Wife 
  Revenge 01x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Wife 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder at the Oasis 01x21: (Apr/07/1985) As Terry Shannon 
  Murder at the Oasis 01x21: (Apr/07/1985) As Terry Shannon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Crystal Wendle 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  The Girl Who Always Said No 01x07: (Jan/19/1978) As ... 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Heartbreaker 05x21: (Feb/17/1977) As Vanessa 
  The Heartbreaker 05x21: (Feb/17/1977) As Vanessa 
  The Spoilers 03x09: (Oct/31/1974) As Alicia 

Serpico (1976) 
  Sanctuary 01x13: (Jan/07/1977) As Magda 
  Sanctuary 01x13: (Jan/07/1977) As Magda 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Street Girl 07x07: (Oct/20/1975) As Leslie 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Hostage 07x22: (Mar/11/1975) As Ruth 
  The Hostage 07x22: (Mar/11/1975) As Ruth 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Big Money 02x09: (Nov/26/1974) As Gloria 
  Wish Upon a Star 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Gloria 
  Wish Upon a Star 02x07: (Nov/12/1974) As Gloria 
  Haunted 02x06: (Oct/29/1974) As Gloria 

Sons and Daughters (1974) (1974) 
  Bad Ronald 01x07: (Oct/23/1974) As Julie 
  Bad Ronald 01x07: (Oct/23/1974) As Julie 

Bones (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Diana Annenburg 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Diana Annenburg 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lillian 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lillian 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barbara Cortino 

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane Moore (05' 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane Moore (05' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Divorced from actor Desi Arnaz, Jr.

Linda Purl Quotes

No quotes added for this person