Login or register  
TV

Ken Foree

Mostly Credited As: Ken Foree
Birth Name: Kentotis Alvin Foree
Date Of Birth: February 29, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Ken Foree


Ken Foree was born in Indiana. He started acting when he lived in New York in 1974 in the Broadway production of James Baldwin's Blues for Mr. Charlie. Ever since, he's been acting in numerous films and television shows, mostly known for his work in the horror genre. He currently lives in Los Angeles, where he owns a restaurant.

Ken Foree
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kenan & Kel (1996)As: Roger Rockmore
Episode Cast Credits 

Due South (1994) 
  The Edge 02x09: (Feb/15/1996) As Macon Lacroix 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The List 03x05: (Oct/20/1995) As Vincent Parmelly 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  GROPOS 02x10: (Feb/08/1995) As P.F.C. Large 

The Flash (1990) 
  Beat the Clock 01x11: (Jan/31/1991) As Whisper 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Fighter 05x13: (Dec/11/1990) As Billy Leon 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  April in Paris 14x01: (Nov/02/1990) As Howard 
  Three, Three, Three (2) 13x27: (May/11/1990) As Howard 

Cheers (1982) 
  Ma Always Liked You Best 09x05: (Oct/18/1990) As Policeman #1 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Flashback 01x06: (Apr/12/1990) As Winslow 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Pool Hall Blues - September 4, 1954 02x18: (Mar/14/1990) As The Brush 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As John Masters 
  The Legion (1) 06x05: (Nov/11/1989) As John Masters 
  Guilty 01x17: (Apr/13/1985) As Louis 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Stake-Out 01x08: (Nov/17/1989) As High Top 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  A Kingdom by the Sea 02x18: (Apr/28/1989) As Morley 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Sperminator 03x04: (Dec/01/1988) As Leonard Mosher 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Cool Hand Dave (2) 04x06: (Dec/01/1987) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Redemption of a Champion 04x16: (Jan/31/1986) As "Spiderman" 
  Knight in Disgrace 03x08: (Nov/18/1984) As Danton 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Sour Grapes 03x06: (Oct/28/1985) As Agent Lambertson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Night Fever 01x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Orderly 

227 (1985) 
  Honesty 01x01: (Sep/14/1985) As Marvin Grant 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Catch Of The Day 02x03: (Oct/23/1984) As Maritime Officer 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Chopping Spree 02x19: (Feb/14/1984) As Unknown 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Knuckles and Glass Jaws 02x08: (Nov/29/1983) As Herschel 'The Hammer' Sinclair 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Lady in Blue 02x22: (May/07/1983) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  A Hair of the Dog 03x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Bubba Edwards 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Shanghaied 01x02: (Sep/29/1982) As Hugo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Condemned 04x16: (Jan/11/1977) As T.J. Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Foree Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Salmon Announced As Narrator for New BBC Two Natural History Series, 'Wonders of the Monsoon'

Colin Salmon (‘Prime Suspect’ and ‘24: Live another Day’) will..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..