Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Carradine


Mostly Credited As: Robert Carradine
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Carradine

Birth Name: Robert Reed Carradine
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Robert Carradine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sharktopus vs. Pteracuda (2014)As: TBA
King of the Nerds (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Lizzie McGuire (2001)As: Sam McGuire
Jack London's Tales Of The Klondike (1981)As: Percy Cuthfert III
The Cowboys (1974)As: Slim
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Marlee Matlin, Kim Carnes and Robert Carradine 06x06: (Nov/23/2013) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Boo Cocky 03x16: (Sep/07/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Gone 04x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Chess Grand Master David Blum 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kung Fu: the David Carradine Story 04x28: (Jul/30/2000) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Dog Bite 02x04: (Oct/04/1997) As Dr. Manheim 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  What a Dump! 04x16: (Feb/25/1997) As Gerard Salter 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Mirage 01x09: (Jan/04/1997) As Sherriff Dwight Kunkle 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  Ancient Future 01x08: (Nov/16/1996) As Lonnie Zamora 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Phoenix 04x07: (May/01/1996) As Taige 
  Quake! 03x10: (May/17/1995) As Paulson 

ER (1994) 
  Sleepless in Chicago 01x18: (Feb/23/1995) As John Koch 
  Make of Two Hearts 01x16: (Feb/09/1995) As John Koch 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Garter Belt 04x04: (Jul/07/1989) As Frank 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Still Life 01x33: (Jan/03/1986) As Daniel 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Night Fever 01x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Gunman 

Jack London's Tales Of The Klondike (1981) 
  In A Far Country 01x02: (May/23/1981) As Percy Cuthfert III 

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  The Runaway 02x10: (Nov/08/1975) As Flip 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Dark Angel 01x02: (Nov/11/1972) As Sonny Jim 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Home for Jamie 13x13: (Dec/19/1971) As Phinney McLean 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


King of the Nerds (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Lizzie McGuire (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lizzie's Eleven 02x21 Jan/01/2003 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Carradine Quotes

No quotes added for this person