Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Spike Feresten


Mostly Credited As: Spike Feresten
Birth Name: Michael Donovan Feresten Jr
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Bridgewater, Massachusetts

Spike Feresten




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Car Matchmaker (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006)As: Host
Pitbull's New Year's Revolution (2005)As: Himself (Co-Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Spike Feresten | Greg Fitzsimmons | Alison Rosen 03x82: (Jun/18/2015) As Himself 
  Spike Feresten | Jessimae Peluso | Donnell Rawlings 02x157: (Dec/15/2014) As Himself 

Mental (2009) 
  Rolls of Engagement 01x05: (Jun/23/2009) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tony Shalhoub; Spike Feresten 01x79: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Spike Feresten, Console Countdown 02x209: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Seinfeld (1989)• Co-Producer
• Supervising Producer
The Michael Richards Show (2000)• Creator
Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mary Lynn Rajskub 01x02 Sep/23/2006 As: Writer
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The "Seinfeld" Story   Nov/25/2004 As: Writer
The Bookstore 09x17 Apr/09/1998 As: Writer
The Reverse Peephole 09x12 Jan/15/1998 As: Writer
The Junk Mail 09x05 Oct/30/1997 As: Writer
The Muffin Tops 08x21 May/08/1997 As: Writer
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sideshow Bob's Last Gleaming 07x09 Nov/26/1995 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Spike Feresten Quotes

No quotes added for this person