Login or register  
TV

David Mandel

Mostly Credited As: David Mandel
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Mandel

Birth Name: David H. Mandel
Date Of Birth: 1971
Country Of Birth: USA

David Mandel



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Contempt of Court 04x01: (Sep/25/1987) As Ray Bans 
  Street Wise 03x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Ron 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Clerks (2000)• Executive Producer
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)• Executive Producer
Seinfeld (1989)• Co-Producer
• Supervising Producer
Kappa Mikey (2006)• Executive Producer
The Mistake (2014)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Treehouse of Horror XXIII 24x02 Oct/07/2012 As: Writer
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Divorce 08x01 Jul/10/2011 As: Story
Denise Handicapped 07x05 Oct/18/2009 As: Director
The Therapist 06x09 Nov/04/2007 As: Director
The Ida Funkhouser Roadside Memorial 06x03 Sep/23/2007 As: Director
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Puerto Rican Day 09x20 May/07/1998 As: Writer
The Maid 09x19 Apr/30/1998 As: Writer, Story
The Betrayal 09x08 Nov/20/1997 As: Writer
The Voice 09x02 Oct/02/1997 As: Writer
The Butter Shave 09x01 Sep/25/1997 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Mandel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..

Comic-Con 2014: Jeff Davis Makes ‘Teen Wolf’ Announcements

Jeff Davis confirmed that ‘Teen Wolf’ has been renewed for a fifth..

'Don't Drive Here' Returning for Second Season

What didn’t kill him made him stronger – and a better driver! Back for..