Login or register  
TV

Barbara Hershey

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Hershey
Sometimes Credited As: Barbara Seagull

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Barbara Hershey



Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey Barbara Hershey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mountain (2004)As: Gennie Carver
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Francesca Alberghetti (Episodes 120-141)
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Clara Allen -- [Voice]
From Here to Eternity (1980)As: Karen Holmes
The Monroes (1966) (1966)As: Kathy Monroe
Episode Cast Credits 

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland (2013) 
  Heart of the Matter 01x11: (Mar/20/2014) As Cora 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Miller's Daughter 02x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Cora 
  The Queen is Dead 02x15: (Mar/03/2013) As Cora 
  Manhattan 02x14: (Feb/17/2013) As Cora 
  In The Name of the Brother 02x12: (Jan/20/2013) As Cora 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder on the Orient Express 12x03: (Dec/25/2010) As Caroline Hubbard 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 49 01x49: (Jul/11/2002) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 48th Annual Golden Globe Awards 48x01: (Jan/19/1991) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'A Killing in a Small Town') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 42nd Annual Emmy Awards 42x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'A Killing in a Small Town') 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Wake Me When I'm Dead (aka. Murder Me Twice) 01x03: (Oct/20/1985) As Woman 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Nightingale 02x02: (May/10/1983) As Kitchen Maid 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Besieged: Cannon at the Gates (2) 03x11: (Nov/22/1974) As Nan Chi 
  Besieged: Death on a Cold Mountain (1) 03x10: (Nov/15/1974) As Nan Chi 

Insight (1960) 
  The Whole Damn Human Race and One More 11x01: (Sep/06/1970) As Judy 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Peacemaker 01x25: (Mar/03/1968) As Moonfire 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Miracle 02x23: (Feb/27/1968) As Beth Ferguson 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Saro-Jane, You Never Whispered Again 03x20: (Feb/08/1968) As Sara Jane 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The King's Shilling 04x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Dinah Hubbard 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Holloway's Daughters 03x23: (May/11/1966) As Casey Holloway 

Gidget (1965) 
  Ask Helpful Hannah 01x29: (Mar/31/1966) As Ellen 
  Love and the Single Gidget 01x25: (Mar/03/1966) As Karen 
Trivia

Lived with actor David Carradine for several years in the 1970's.

Barbara Hershey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..