Login or register  
TV

Barry Pearl

Mostly Credited As: Barry Pearl
Birth Name: Barry Lee Pearl
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Barry Pearl



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Epic Fail 06x02: (Sep/28/2009) As Dr. Paulson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lo-Fi 03x20: (May/21/2008) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Miss Match (2003) 
  The Love Bandit 01x08: (Nov/21/2003) As Morty 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Easy Way 01x10: (Sep/30/2000) As Mr. Chaney 

Malibu, CA (1998) 
  The House Guest 02x23: (Apr/29/2000) As J.J. 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Father of the Groom 10x08: (Nov/08/1999) As Lyle Forsman 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Backup 01x14: (Feb/24/1996) As Paul Whitset 

ER (1994) 
  Long Day's Journey 01x14: (Jan/19/1995) As Dr. Noble 
  Happy New Year 01x12: (Jan/05/1995) As Dr. Noble 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Chuckie's Back 02x17: (Dec/12/1991) As Norman 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Face the Music ... and Dance, pt. 2 01x26: (May/21/1990) As Mike Eagleton 

Throb (1986) 
  Moonlighting 01x21: (May/02/1987) As Oily Guy 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Be a Man 01x20: (Mar/11/1986) As Unknown 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  False Hope 05x12: (Dec/20/1985) As Unknown 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Wake Me When I'm Dead (aka. Murder Me Twice) 01x03: (Oct/20/1985) As Assistant DA 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Little Sex, a Little Scandal 02x14: (Feb/04/1985) As Leon Sacks 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera's Anniversary Blues 09x08: (Jan/08/1985) As Cop #4 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Shooter 02x17: (May/06/1982) As Weapons Salesman 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Voice Analyzer 05x14: (Jan/11/1979) As Mario Pellegrini 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As Barry Silver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Pearl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..