Login or register  
TV

John Inman

Mostly Credited As: John Inman
Birth Name: Frederick John Inman
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1935 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Preston, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: March 08, 2007
Cause Of Death: Hepatitis (died London, England)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

John Inman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grace & Favour (1992)As: Mr. Wilberforce Clayborne Humphries
Take a Letter Mr. Jones (1981)As: Graham Jones
Are You Being Served? (AUS) (1980)As: Mr Humphries
Odd Man Out (UK) (1977)As: Neville Sutcliffe
Are You Being Served? (1973)As: Mr Humphries
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Intolerance 06x113: (Dec/08/2004) As Teddy 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Wolf, John Inman, Mark Lamarr, Trevor & Simon 01x05: (Jul/01/1999) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (1993) (1993) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Jan/03/1997) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Aug/04/1995) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Jan/19/1996) As Himself (Saint and Greavsie Investigate), [Uncredited]

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 9, Show 4 09x04: (Apr/24/1992) As Himself 

Family Fortunes (1980) 
  Series 10, Show 17 10x17: (Dec/22/1989) As Fanny the Ugly Sister 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Christmas Special 08x17: (Dec/21/1985) As Himself 
  Christmas Special 07x17: (Dec/22/1984) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 13 07x13: (Nov/24/1984) As Himself 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Jul/28/1983) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 52 01x52: (Mar/29/1983) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Sep/27/1979) As Himself 

A Slight Case Of... (1965) 
  A Slight Case Of ... The Enemy Within 01x03: (Sep/22/1965) As .. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Inman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..