TV

Ivan Tors


Mostly Credited As: Ivan Tors
Birth Name: Ivan Lawrence Tors
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1916 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest
Date Of Death: June 04, 1983
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ripcord (1961)• Executive Producer
Daktari (1966)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Gentle Ben (1967)• Executive Producer
Flipper (1964) (1964)• Executive Producer
Men into Space (1959)• Executive Producer
Primus (1971)• Producer
Science Fiction Theatre (1955)• Executive In Charge Of Production
• Producer
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958)• Executive Producer
• In Charge Of Production
• Producer
The Man and the Challenge (1959)• Executive Producer
The Aquanauts (1960)• Executive Producer
Cowboy in Africa (1967)• Creator
Jambo (1969)• Producer

Episode Crew


Primus (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kiss of Life 01x04 Oct/07/1971 As: Story
Flipper (1964) (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lifeguard 01x17 Jan/09/1965 As: Story
300 Feet Below 01x01 Sep/19/1964 As: Story
Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Brain Unlimited 02x22 Oct/13/1956 As: Story
Postcard from Barcelona 01x30 Nov/19/1955 As: Story
Target: Hurricane 01x26 Oct/22/1955 As: Story
The Frozen Sound 01x15 Jul/30/1955 As: Story
Y.O.R.D. 01x04 Apr/30/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivan Tors Quotes

No quotes added for this person