Login or register  
TV

Bill Todman

Mostly Credited As: Bill Todman
Sometimes Credited As: William (Wilbur) S. "Bill" Todman
Mark Goodson and Bill Todman
Mark Goodson & Bill Todman
Goodson and Todman
Goodson & Todman

Birth Name: William S. Todman
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1916 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 29, 1979
Cause Of Death: Heart condition in New York City, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Richard Boone Show (1963)• Executive Producer
Branded (1965)• Executive Producer
Jefferson Drum (1958)• Executive Producer
Match Game (1973)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Philip Marlowe (1959)• Executive Producer
Tattletales (1974)• Creator
The Rebel (1959)• Executive Producer
What's My Line? (US) (1950)• Co-producer
The Price Is Right (US) (1972)• Creator
Family Feud (US) (1976)• Creator
The Web (1950)• Producer
Play Your Hunch (1958)• Executive Producer
Card Sharks (1978)• Creator
Password Plus (1979)• Creator
Blockbusters (US) (1980)• Creator
What's My Line? (1968) (1968)• Executive Producer
One Happy Family (1961)• Executive Producer
Winner Take All (1948)• Creator
Get the Message (1964)• Executive Producer
Showoffs (1975)• Executive Producer
The All New Beat the Clock (1979)• Creator
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)• Creator
Bert's Family Feud (2006)• Creator
By Popular Demand (1950)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Todman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..