Login or register  
TV

David Victor


Mostly Credited As: David Victor
Birth Name: David Vikodetz
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1910 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Odessa
Date Of Death: October 18, 1989





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Dr. Kildare (1961)• Producer (1962-1965)
Lucas Tanner (1974)• Executive Producer
Dundee and the Culhane (1967)• Producer
Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Supervising Producer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Producer
• Supervising Producer (1965-1967)
The Rebel (1959)• Associate Producer
Griff (1973)• Executive Producer
Vanished (1971) (1971)• Executive Producer
The Man and the City (1971)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Echo From Another World 03x09 Nov/09/1971 As: Director
A Matter of Humanities   Mar/26/1969 As: Writer
Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Pattern of Morality   Sep/12/1971 As: Writer
Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Daniel Boone: The Warrior's Path 07x07 Dec/04/1960 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Nora 02x35 May/24/1960 As: Writer
The Challenge 01x28 Apr/07/1959 As: Writer
Shivaree 01x19 Feb/03/1959 As: Writer
The Brother-in-Law 01x05 Oct/28/1958 As: Writer
The Rebel (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dark Secret 01x08 Nov/22/1959 As: Story
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident of the Day of the Dead 02x01 Sep/18/1959 As: Writer
Incident of the Misplaced Indians 01x16 May/01/1959 As: Writer
Incident on the Edge of Madness 01x05 Feb/06/1959 As: Writer
The Texan (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The First Notch 01x04 Oct/20/1958 As: Writer
The Restless Gun (1957) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Outlander 01x31 Apr/21/1958 As: Writer
The Child 01x14 Dec/23/1957 As: Teleplay
Man and Boy 01x10 Nov/25/1957 As: Teleplay
Trail to Sunset 01x02 Sep/30/1957 As: Writer
Mackenzie's Raiders (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Indian Agent 01x04 1958 As: Writer
Target (US) (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Taps for the General 01x15 1958 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Without Incident 01x36 Jun/06/1957 As: Writer
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Missionaries 01x17 Jan/29/1957 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Unmarked Grave 01x38 Aug/18/1956 As: Writer
Cara 01x36 Jul/28/1956 As: Teleplay
Chester's Mail Order Bride 01x34 Jul/14/1956 As: Story, Teleplay
The Pest Hole 01x24 Apr/14/1956 As: Writer
The Crusader (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Farm 01x37 Jun/22/1956 As: Writer
The Assassin 01x12 Dec/30/1955 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crime of Daphne Rutledge 02x23 Jun/13/1954 As: Writer
I'm the Law (1952) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Cowboy and the Blind Man Story 01x02 Feb/20/1953 As: Story
The Button Story 01x25 Unknown As: Story
The Impossible Death 01x16 Unknown As: Writer
The Mad Cartoonist 01x11 Unknown As: Writer
The Juvenile Murder Story 01x10 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Victor Quotes

No quotes added for this person