Login or register  
TV

Andrew J. Fenady

Mostly Credited As: Andrew J. Fenady
Sometimes Credited As: A.J. Fenady

Birth Name: Andrew John Fenady
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Branded (1965) 
  A Destiny Which Made Us Brothers 02x19: (Jan/23/1966) As General Sheridan 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Johnny Yuma at Appomattox 02x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Gen. Phillip Sheridan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Branded (1965)• Producer
Hondo (1967)• Producer
The Rebel (1959)• Producer
• Creator
• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Hondo (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hondo and the Superstition Massacre 01x04 Sep/29/1967 As: Writer
Hondo and the War Cry 01x02 Sep/15/1967 As: Writer
Hondo and the Eagle Claw 01x01 Sep/08/1967 As: Writer
Branded (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Destiny Which Made Us Brothers 02x19 Jan/23/1966 As: Writer
Leap Upon Mountains 01x06 Feb/28/1965 As: Writer
The Rebel (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Gold Seeker 01x15 Jan/17/1960 As: Writer
Yellow Hair 01x03 Oct/18/1959 As: Writer
Johnny Yuma 01x01 Oct/04/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew J. Fenady Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...