Login or register  
TV

Season Hubley

Mostly Credited As: Season Hubley
Birth Name: Susan Hubley
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Season Hubley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Skies (1988) (1988)As: Annie Pfeiffer Cobb
All My Children (1970)As: Angelique Marick (1992-1994)
Love of Life (1951)As: Candy Love #2 (1973-1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kung Fu: the David Carradine Story 04x28: (Jul/30/2000) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Law and Disorder 08x22: (Mar/04/1998) As Karen Evans 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If the Shoe Fits 06x13: (Jan/21/1990) As Maria Bryce 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Cabin Fever 03x13: (May/12/1987) As Miranda 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Black Carrion 01x07: (Mar/14/1986) As Cora Berlaine 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Final Escape 01x04: (Oct/27/1985) As Woman 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Little Boy Lost 01x09: (Oct/18/1985) As Carol Shelton 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Sister Maria 04x24: (Mar/15/1977) As Sister Maria 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  The Sound of Sunlight 01x01: (Mar/15/1977) As Nan Cousins 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky's Lady (a.k.a. Revenge; a.k.a. Snowball) 02x19: (Feb/12/1977) As Terry Roberts 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  I Want Nancy! 01x04: (Mar/22/1976) As Nancy 

The Rookies (1972) 
  A Time to Mourn 04x09: (Nov/04/1975) As Kim Owens 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Blood of the Dragon (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Margit Kingsley McLean 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Princess and the Partridge 03x03: (Sep/29/1972) As Princess Genny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Season Hubley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..