Login or register  
TV

Sandra Bernhard


Mostly Credited As: Sandra Bernhard
Sometimes Credited As: Sandra Bernhardt

Birth Name: Sandra Gail Bernhard
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sandra Bernhard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Search For the Funniest Mom in America (2005)As: Herself (Host-S01)
Disney's Hercules (1998)As: Cassandra -- [Voice]
The Richard Pryor Show (1977)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Minor Problem 04x20: (May/04/2015) As Joedth 
  And the Look of the Irish 04x19: (Apr/27/2015) As Joedth 
  And the Taste Test 04x18: (Apr/20/2015) As Joedth 
  And the High Hook-Up 04x17: (Apr/13/2015) As Joedth 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Boyle-Linetti Wedding 02x17: (Mar/01/2015) As Darlene Linetti 
  The Pontiac Bandit Returns 02x10: (Dec/07/2014) As Darlene Linetti 
  Jake and Sophia 02x06: (Nov/09/2014) As Darlene Linetti 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Brandi Glanville & Sandra Bernhard 11x202: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Dance Me to the End of Love 03x08: (Mar/03/2014) As Professor Teresa Ledarsky 
  Fountain 03x03: (Jan/27/2014) As Professor Teresa Ledarsky 
  Your Body Is A Battleground 03x02: (Jan/20/2014) As Professor Teresa Ledarsky 
  Drowning Girl 03x01: (Jan/13/2014) As Professor Teresa Ledarsky 

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Sandra Bernhard 02x06: (Feb/13/2014) As Herself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Secret Lives 05x05: (Jul/21/2013) As Judge Ada Brown 

QTV (2008) 
  Season 6, Episode 32 06x32: (May/26/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  I Believe I Can Drive 01x19: (Mar/06/2013) As Ms. Porsche, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Ratings Guy 11x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Herself 

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Suzanne Gets Arrested Episode 03x07: (Sep/25/2012) As Ofiicer Bernard 

GCB (2012) 
  Revelation 01x10: (May/06/2012) As Debbie Horowitz 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Beards 03x02: (Dec/07/2011) As Nan 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 83 15x83: (Jan/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 181 13x181: (May/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/17/2010) As Herself 

Project Runway (2004) 
  Bright Lights/Big City 05x03: (Jul/30/2008) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Widowmaker 03x12: (Feb/17/2008) Voiced  Woman on Bike 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x17: (Mar/19/2007) As unknown 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Burning Bedouin 04x14: (Feb/16/2007) As Margo Poon 

The View (1997) 
  Sandra Bernhard, Julie Edelman 09x115: (Jun/16/2006) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 134 06x134: (Mar/06/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 41 05x41: (Feb/26/2002) As Herself 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Embraceable You 04x19: (May/01/2005) As Roz Framus 
  You Really Got Me 04x13: (Feb/13/2005) As Roz Framus 

The L Word (2004) 
  Late, Later, Latent 02x09: (Apr/17/2005) As Charlotte Birch 
  Luminous 02x07: (Apr/03/2005) As Charlotte Birch 
  Lagrimas de Oro 02x06: (Mar/27/2005) As Charlotte Birch 
  Loneliest Number 02x03: (Mar/06/2005) As Charlotte Birch 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mena Suvari & Kenan Thompson 03x36: (Mar/21/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Sandra Bernhard, Mekhi Phifer, Reggie McFadden, The Zutons 04x13: (Feb/11/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Emma Bunton 23x103: (Jan/26/2005) As Herself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  And Baby Makes Four 04x07: (Nov/03/2003) As Marcia 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Desperate 04x18: (Mar/14/2003) As Priscilla Chaney 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Well Endowed 01x04: (Feb/23/2003) As Alberta Danner 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 50 01x50: (Jul/12/2002) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Someone Old, Someplace New (1) 04x17: (Feb/28/2002) As Herself 
  Swimming Pools... Movie Stars 03x12: (Jan/11/2001) As Herself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  D-Girl 02x07: (Feb/27/2000) As Herself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  All You Need is Val 02x13: (Feb/05/2000) As Cora DeFarge 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sandra Bernhard 04x02: (Jan/12/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ben Stiller, Sandra Bernhard, Jars of Clay 05x81: (Jan/16/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Beau Bridges, Sandra Bernhard, 4 Non Blondes 01x86: (Jan/04/1994) As Herself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Dirty Joke 01x09: (Nov/17/1997) As Caroline Poop 
  Drawing the Lines 01x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Caroline Poop 

MADtv (1995) 
  Sandra Bernhard 03x01: (Sep/20/1997) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Mxyzpixilated 02x08: (Sep/20/1997) Voiced  Gspltsnz 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Into That Good Night (2) 09x24: (May/20/1997) As Nancy 
  Satan, Darling 09x07: (Oct/29/1996) As Nancy 
  The Wedding 08x23: (May/07/1996) As Nancy 
  December Bride 08x11: (Dec/12/1995) As Nancy 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Partners In Danger (5): Partners 04x05: (May/03/1997) Voiced  Sarah Baker 

Duckman (1994) 
  Aged Heat 2: Women in Heat 04x03: (Jan/18/1997) Voiced  Warden 

Highlander (1992) 
  Dramatic License 05x06: (Nov/02/1996) As Carolyn Marsh 

Clueless (1996) 
  City Beautification 01x03: (Oct/04/1996) As Ms. Sorenson 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  A Journey for the Betterment of People 02x10: (Apr/28/1996) As Herself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Right to Life 02x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Sheila Truitt 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Top Billing 03x05: (Jun/26/1991) As Sheila 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  O.D. Feelin' 02x07: (Jan/28/1986) As Rat 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Night Caller 01x05: (Nov/05/1985) As Karen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandra Bernhard Quotes

No quotes added for this person