Login or register  
TV

Tony Bill

Mostly Credited As: Tony Bill
Birth Name: Gerard Anthony Bill
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Tony Bill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Washington: Behind Closed Doors (1977)As: Adam Gardiner
What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977)As: Sam Ashley
Episode Cast Credits 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Nigerian Job 01x01: (Dec/07/2008) As Pierson 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  The Abominable Showman 01x01: (Mar/03/2005) As Kurt Lascher 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Cool Hand Dave (2) 04x06: (Dec/01/1987) As Scott "Mad Dog" Hundley 
  Cool Hand Dave (1) 04x05: (Nov/17/1987) As Scott "Mad Dog" Hundley 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Mark Lee Reynolds 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Night Caller 01x05: (Nov/05/1985) As Steve 

Hotel (1983) 
  Intimate Strangers 02x01: (Sep/26/1984) As Mike 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Down's Syndrome 01x03: (Nov/16/1982) As Brian Whitehill 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'The Sting') 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Slay Ride (2) 01x17: (Feb/06/1972) As Willie Ball 
  Slay Ride (1) 01x16: (Jan/30/1972) As Willie Ball 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Love It or Leave It, Change It or Lose It 02x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Justin Willimann 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Dead Wrong 04x22: (Apr/05/1967) As Tony Pitts 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Father Abraham 02x15: (Dec/21/1966) As Gary 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Oath 08x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Charlie Two 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  On the March to the Sea 03x34: (Jul/17/1966) As Grayson Hinks 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Lee Oswald - Assassin 01x06: (Mar/15/1966) As Lee Harvey Oswald 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Chaff in the Wind 04x19: (Jan/26/1966) As Clipper Ellis 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Time of the Sharks 01x12: (Dec/06/1965) As Charlie Carson 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Pyrotechnic Display (6) 05x10: (Oct/18/1965) As Thomas Hartwood 
  Now: the Mummy (5) 05x09: (Oct/12/1965) As Thomas Hartwood 
  Enough La Boheme for Everybody (4) 05x08: (Oct/11/1965) As Thomas Hartwood 
  Some Doors are Slamming (3) 05x07: (Oct/05/1965) As Thomas Hartwood 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  An Echo of Bugles 01x01: (Sep/18/1965) As Jody Merriman 

For the People (1965) (1965) 
  Dangerous to the Public Peace and Safety 01x07: (Mar/21/1965) As Buddy 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  An Elephant is Like a Tree 02x15: (Jan/12/1965) As Chris Herrod 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Boy is Standing Outside the Door 04x14: (Jan/04/1965) As Paul Crain 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Leverage (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Snow Job 01x09 Jan/27/2009 As: Director
Keen Eddie (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Citizen Cecil 01x10 Mar/02/2004 As: Director
Monk (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Monk and the Missing Granny 02x13 Feb/06/2004 As: Director
UC: Undercover (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hunting Armando 01x10 Jan/06/2002 As: Director
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye 01x02 Oct/07/2001 As: Director
Chicago Hope (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Letting Go 06x12 Jan/20/2000 As: Director
The Visitor (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunion 01x08 Nov/07/1997 As: Director
High Incident (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sometimes a Vague Notion 01x05 Apr/08/1996 As: Director
Dirty Dancing (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby, It's You 01x01 Oct/29/1988 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Bill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..