Login or register
TV

Parker Stevenson

Parker Stevenson Mostly Credited As: Parker Stevenson
Birth Name: Richard Stevenson Parker
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baywatch (1989)As: Craig Pomeroy (S01)
Probe (1988)As: Austin James
North and South (US) (1985)As: Billy Hazard (Book 2)
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977)As: Frank Hardy
Episode Cast Credits 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Princess 02x13: (Feb/27/2010) As Margrave of Rothenberg 

The District (2000) 
  Convictions 02x21: (May/11/2002) As Attorney Kenneth Skoals 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Who Shot Dick? 03x12: (Jan/08/2002) As Andrew Picarol 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  King's Ransom 03x01: (Sep/16/2000) Voiced  Paxton Powers 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 09x14: (Feb/01/1999) As Craig Pomeroy, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Swimmer 09x09: (Nov/16/1998) As Craig Pomeroy, [Special Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x14: (Dec/15/1993) As Steve McMillan 
  Cold Turkey 02x12: (Nov/24/1993) As Steve McMillan 
  The Tangled Web 02x10: (Nov/10/1993) As Steve McMillan 
  Married to It 02x09: (Nov/03/1993) As Steve McMillan 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4046 27x119: (Sep/29/1989) As Himself 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The Haunting 01x09: (Jan/28/1989) As Champ Foster 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Prosecutor 04x08: (Mar/26/1988) As Clark Taylor 
  Method Actor 02x10: (Nov/10/1985) As Lane Richards 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Best Shot 03x11: (Apr/28/1987) As guest star 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Author 01x15: (Jan/13/1987) As Dr. Phillip Eagen 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sticks & Stones 02x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Michael Digby 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Confessions 04x29: (May/17/1985) As Joel McCarthy 
  Vicious Circle 04x15: (Jan/04/1985) As Joel McCarthy 
  Suitable for Framing 04x14: (Dec/28/1984) As Joel McCarthy 
  Winner Take All 04x13: (Dec/21/1984) As Joel McCarthy 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #17 01x17: (Dec/20/1984) As CBS Team 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Himself (ABC Team) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (ABC Team) 

Hotel (1983) 
  Confrontations 01x07: (Nov/16/1983) As Michael 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK, PAUL LYNDE, PARKER STEVENSON 03x16: (Feb/17/1978) As Himself 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Drop 05x04: (Oct/28/1976) As Andrew "Andy" Horvath Jr. 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  To Ride a Yeller Horse 19x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Steven Rogers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Baywatch (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Castles in the Sand 09x22 May/17/1999 As: Director
Wave Rage 09x20 May/03/1999 As: Director
Double Jeopardy 09x19 Apr/26/1999 As: Director
Sharks, Lies & Videotape 09x03 Oct/05/1998 As: Director
Diabolique 08x19 Apr/27/1998 As: Director
Baywatch Nights (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Winds 02x20 May/03/1997 As: Director
Savannah (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dressed To Shill 02x15 Jan/06/1997 As: Director
Prince Of Lies 01x09 Mar/17/1996 As: Director
Models Inc. (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Out of Control 01x21 Dec/21/1994 As: Director
Clash of the Super Vixens 01x15 Oct/26/1994 As: Director
Old Models Never Die 01x09 Sep/07/1994 As: Director
Melrose Place (1992) (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sex, Drugs and Rockin' the Cradle 03x14 Dec/12/1994 As: Director
In Bed With the Enemy 02x26 Apr/06/1994 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Parker was married to Beautiful Actress "Kirstie Alley" from December 1983 to December 1997 and they had 2 children together.

He is the Brother of Actor, Executive Producer and Stuntman “Hutch Parker” who was born 12 years after Parker in 1964.

Parker Stevenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Wednesday, 4/16/14

    FOX won a pretty quiet Wednesday night in all measures. 'American..

Ben Savage to Make His Directorial Debut on 'Girl Meets World'

    Boy Meets...Camera? Well, something like that. According to The..

‘Banshee’ Bumps Geno Segers and Afton Williamson to Series Regulars

    It looks like Geno Segers and Afton Williamson’s roles on..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor