Login or register  
TV

Uri Geller

Mostly Credited As: Uri Geller
Birth Name: Uri Gellar
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Israel
Birth Place: Tel Aviv, Palestine (now Israel)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Uri Geller



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008)As: Himself (Judge)
The next Uri Geller (2008)As: Himself
Phenomenon (2007)As: Judge
Back to Reality (2004)As: Himself (Series 1)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 1 - 8th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 30, 2014 26x163: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 222 03x222: (Jul/18/2013) As Himself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Uri Geller 03x05: (2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 22, 2011 02x14: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Uri Geller, Tim Minchin, Holly Walsh, Jack Osbourne 10x06: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Liz McClarnon/Uri Geller 04x16: (Feb/20/2010) As Himself 

Popstars (NL) (2008) 
  De Finale 02x27: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

This Week (2003) (2003) 
  September 24, 2009 08x01: (Sep/24/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 203 13x203: (Jun/26/2009) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Sep/01/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 5, Show 18 05x18: (Aug/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oliver Pocher live! Gefährliches Halbwissen (2009) 
  Part Two 01x02: (May/01/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 35 07x35: (Apr/10/2009) As Himself 

Schmidt & Pocher (2007) 
  Episode #1.9 01x09: (Jan/31/2008) As Himself 

Dickinson's Celebrity Deals (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/09/2007) As Himself 

The Slammer Returns (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 

Brainiac's Test Tube Baby (2006) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/31/2006) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (May/24/2006) As Himself 

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Uri Geller 02x02: (Mar/22/2004) As Himself 

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 2 - Week 23 Highlights 02x23: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

Louis Theroux's BBC 2 Specials (2003) 
  Louis, Martin & Michael 01x02: (Nov/16/2003) As Himself, [Featuring]

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/20/2003) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  September 13, 1998 01x02: (Sep/13/1998) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ben Kingsley, Uri Geller, Mehgan Heaney-Grier 03x04: (Oct/03/1997) As Himself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 6, Show 7 06x07: (May/31/1997) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Uri Geller 02x22: (Feb/11/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 6: Show 5 06x05: (Nov/21/1996) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  European Fantasy Football League: Episode 2 04x02: (Jun/21/1996) As Guest Manager 

Talking Telephone Numbers (1994) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Apr/11/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Clive (1989) 
  Series 5, Show 7 05x07: (Nov/02/1991) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Owns a house formally owned by Elvis.

Famous for spoon bending.

Uri Geller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..