Login or register  
TV

Richard Pearce

Mostly Credited As: Richard Pearce
Birth Name: Richard Inman Pearce
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Medium (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Aim 02x06 Oct/24/2005 As: Director
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Line 01x09 Apr/22/2005 As: Director
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Plainsong 53x02 Apr/25/2004 As: Director
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Brother's Keeper 01x19 Feb/22/1995 As: Director
Kiss Me Kate 01x08 Nov/02/1994 As: Director
Homework 01x02 Sep/19/1994 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/12/1994 As: Director
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last of the Watermen 03x07 Dec/09/1994 As: Director
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Breakdown 01x08 Dec/01/1985 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Pearce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...