Login or register  
TV

Ella Joyce

Mostly Credited As: Ella Joyce
Birth Name: Cherron Hoye
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Ella Joyce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Belle's (2013)As: Gladys
NewsRadio (1995)As: Catherine Duke (pilot only)
Roc (1991)As: Eleanor Emerson
Episode Cast Credits 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Resolutions 05x03: (Sep/28/2004) As Jasmine Scott 
  What Do You Know? 04x28: (May/19/2004) As Jasmine Scott 
  Calvin Comes To Stay 04x22: (Mar/10/2004) As Jasmine Scott 
  Moving on Out 04x14: (Jan/07/2004) As Jasmine Scott 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Convent-ional Gifts 02x15: (Feb/01/1998) As Annabeth 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Voice 09x02: (Oct/02/1997) As Dean Jones 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Bundt Friday 01x02: (Oct/04/1996) As Mrs. Bozigian 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/1996) As Judge 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/21/1995) As Catherine Duke 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lisa Lisa/ Masta Ace/ Smooth Sylk 23x33: (Jun/25/1994) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ella Joyce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..