Login or register  
TV

Wilford Brimley

Mostly Credited As: Wilford Brimley
Birth Name: Anthony Wilford Brimley
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Wilford Brimley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Boys of Twilight (1992)As: Bill Huntoon
Our House (US) (1986)As: Gus Witherspoon
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Emma Thompson, Alex Zanardi, Willie Nelson & Emmylou Harris 05x112: (Mar/16/1998) As Himself (cameo) 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Junk Mail 09x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Postmaster General Henry Atkins 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  War Zone (2) 03x17: (Feb/11/1995) As Mueller 
  War Zone (1) 03x16: (Feb/11/1995) As Burt Mueller 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  See No Evil 02x02: (Jan/13/1994) As Harry Prentice 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Wild Wild West Revisited (May/09/1979) As President Grover Cleveland (as Wilford A. Brimley), [Co-Guest Stars]

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Hillary 02x05: (Feb/26/1979) As Sheriff Daniels 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Celebration 06x15: (Dec/22/1977) As Horace 
  The First Casualty 06x09: (Nov/10/1977) As Horace 
  The Hawk 06x01: (Sep/15/1977) As Horace 
  The Heartbreaker 05x21: (Feb/17/1977) As Horace 

The Oregon Trail (1977) 
  The Last Game 01x02: (Sep/21/1977) As Unknown 
  Hard Ride Home 01x01: (Sep/21/1977) As Unknown 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  One Step to Darkness 03x16: (Jan/25/1975) As Blacksmith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wilford Brimley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..