Login or register  
TV

Cristina Raines

Mostly Credited As: Cristina Raines
Sometimes Credited As: Christina Raines-Crowe

Birth Name: Cristina L Herazo
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Cristina Raines



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flamingo Road (1981)As: Lane Ballou
Episode Cast Credits 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Mary Beth's Parents 03x17: (Nov/08/1997) As Fran Pepperton 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Sex, Cops, and Videotape (a.k.a. From the Commissioner, With Love) 01x14: (May/18/1990) As Dory Gilman 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Broken Dreams 06x12: (Jan/27/1990) As Laurie Conway-Sanders 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Between a Yuk and a Hard Place 05x02: (Dec/13/1988) As Joan Spring 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Hello and Farewell (1) 05x02: (Dec/07/1988) As Commander Kimberly Michaels 

The Highwayman (1988) 
  The Hitchhiker 01x02: (Mar/11/1988) As Pepper McKenzie, [Special Guest Stars]

Hotel (1983) 
  Second Thoughts 04x20: (May/20/1987) As Kate Berrenger 
  Designs 01x12: (Dec/28/1983) As Diana Akins 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Late Nancy Irving 01x05: (Feb/07/1986) As Nancy Irving 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Prisoners 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As Julie Randall 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Thirty-Six Hours 'Til Dawn 03x02: (Oct/22/1985) As Renee Sinclair 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Paint Me A Murder 01x15: (Feb/17/1985) As Margo Santana 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Match 02x19: (Feb/24/1984) As Commissionner Lisa Taylor 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Julie and The Bachelor/Intensive Care/Set Up for Romance 07x10: (Nov/19/1983) As unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Raw Deal 02x18: (Feb/19/1983) As Nancy Winters 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The List 02x18: (Feb/17/1983) As Amanda McKay 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #12 01x12: (May/07/1982) As NBC Team 
  Special #11 01x11: (Nov/20/1981) As NBC Team 
  Special #9 01x09: (Dec/05/1980) As NBC Team 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Letters of Death 05x07: (Nov/13/1977) As Janelle Rawlings 

The Family Holvak (1975) 
  First Love (2) 01x06: (Oct/12/1975) As Ellen Baldwin 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Point of Maximum Pressure 01x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Dr. Terry Antonelli 

Movin' On (1974) 
  High Rollers 01x11: (Dec/05/1974) As Rita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cristina Raines Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..