Login or register  
TV

Steve Eastin

Mostly Credited As: Steve Eastin
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen Eastin

Birth Name: Ronald Steve Eastin
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado

Steve Eastin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Colonel Alfred Jericho (1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Legit (2013) 
  Loveline 02x01: (Feb/26/2014) As Dave (Runs the meeting) 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Sacrificial Lam 05x07: (Apr/27/2012) As Cormac "Sully" Sullivan 
  The Medal of Mary 05x06: (Apr/20/2012) As Cormac "Sully" Sullivan 

Dexter (2006) 
  The Big One 05x12: (Dec/12/2010) As Bill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hello, Bandit 05x02: (Oct/03/2010) As Bill Bennett 
  My Bad 05x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Bill Bennett 

NCIS (2003) 
  Borderland 07x22: (May/11/2010) As Frank Smith 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runaway Bunny 07x12: (Jan/17/2010) As Carl Welter (2010) 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  And You Wonder Why I Lie 01x06: (Aug/27/2007) As Pody 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Women Of Questionable Morals 05x11: (Jan/25/2005) As Sy 
  Dead Uncles and Vegetables 02x17: (Apr/16/2002) As Sy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Kam Li 01x17: (Mar/13/2003) As John 'Bull' Carver 

Providence (1999) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x21: (May/03/2002) As Unknown 

The District (2000) 
  Tug of War 02x08: (Nov/24/2001) As Transit Authority Chief Doggett 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Johnny Got His Gold (2) 09x02: (Nov/06/2001) As Deputy Commissioner Mueller 

The Division (2001) 
  Partners in Crime 01x13: (Apr/08/2001) As Unknown 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Thoughts of You 06x20: (Apr/20/2000) As McNeil's Patient 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Drawing the Line 01x17: (Feb/29/2000) As Ed Dunsmore 

Profiler (1996) 
  Seduction 03x18: (Apr/10/1999) As Kevin Miller 

JAG (1995) 
  Chains of Command 03x16: (Mar/03/1998) As MCPO Sullivan 
  Crossing the Line 02x05: (Jan/31/1997) As MCPO Max Sullivan 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Bump in the Night 06x12: (Dec/15/1997) As Smith 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Thirteen, Year Two 02x13: (May/25/1997) As Detective 

The Pretender (1996) 
  To Serve and Protect 01x06: (Nov/09/1996) As Sheriff of Cedar Point 

The Commish (1991) 
  In the Shadow of the Gallows 05x01: (Nov/30/1995) As Police Chief Darrow 

ER (1994) 
  Make of Two Hearts 01x16: (Feb/09/1995) As Lorenzo 
  Long Day's Journey 01x14: (Jan/19/1995) As Lorenzo 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Red Museum 02x10: (Dec/09/1994) As Sheriff Mazeroski 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Bus Stops Here (1) 03x03: (Oct/07/1994) As Lt. Colonel Joseph Brent 

Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/22/1993) As The Coach 

() 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/22/1993) As The Coach 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Testing, Testing, 1...2...3...4 07x20: (May/06/1993) As Attorney Mr. Hammond 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  You've Come a Long Way, Baby-Sitter 04x18: (Feb/03/1993) As Stage Guard 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Ticket 04x04: (Sep/16/1992) As Cop #1 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Biker 05x11: (Nov/27/1990) As Steve Miller 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Danny's Song 09x21: (May/11/1990) As Thayne 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Murder of Pearl 01x08: (Dec/22/1989) As Unknown 

Buck James (1987) 
  Sins of the Father 01x02: (Oct/04/1987) As Robert Lee Connors 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Turn, Turn, Turn (1) 06x21: (Mar/30/1987) As Bartender 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Blonde on Blonde (1) 03x11: (Feb/03/1987) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Any Number Can Play 04x12: (Jan/02/1987) As Senator Castleton 
  Double Agent 02x03: (Oct/15/1984) As Douglas Harriman 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Twice Stung 02x03: (Oct/06/1986) As Tony 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Turning Point 01x10: (Jan/16/1986) As Bill Mahoney 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Prisoners 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As Police Captain 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  What are Friends For? 06x09: (Dec/05/1985) As Harry Steel 

The A-Team (1983) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 04x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Breathless 03x05: (Oct/24/1984) As Detective Thibideaux 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Psychic Terror 03x20: (Mar/24/1984) As Pete Tebbetts, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Return of the Supercycle 03x07: (Oct/27/1979) As Dunslay 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Walk a Deadly Wing 05x12: (Jan/01/1978) As Ritter 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Children's Carol (2) 06x14: (Dec/15/1977) As Airman 
  The Children's Carol (1) 06x13: (Dec/15/1977) As Airman 

Mulligan's Stew (1977) 
  Ah, Wilderness 01x05: (Dec/06/1977) As Ranger 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Meet Me at the Fair 04x11: (Nov/28/1977) As Shell Game Barker 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  I Do, I Do 02x08: (Nov/11/1977) As Johnny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Eastin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..