Login or register  
TV

Larry McCormick

Mostly Credited As: Larry McCormick
Birth Name: Lawrence William McCormick
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1933 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Date Of Death: August 27, 2004
Cause Of Death: cancer-related illness




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  '80s Night 10x06: (Oct/27/1999) As Reporter 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Out of Control 11x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Presenter 
  The Perfect Opportunity 10x24: (Apr/27/1989) As Presenter 
  That's What Friends Are For 10x23: (Apr/13/1989) As Presenter 
  Double Jeopardy 10x17: (Mar/02/1989) As Television Reporter 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Prisoners 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As TV Anchorman 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Apostle of Death 03x04: (Oct/19/1984) As Newsman 
  Fear For Tomorrow 01x21: (Apr/03/1983) As Newsman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As TV Reporter 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Love Game 05x06: (Nov/08/1983) As announcer 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Hostages 02x03: (Mar/21/1981) As Newscaster 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Have You Hugged Your Nurse Today? 01x13: (Jan/13/1980) As Announcer 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  The Valley Strangler 02x04: (Nov/08/1979) As TV Newsman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Short, Happy Life 07x21: (Mar/01/1979) As TV Announcer 
  Testament of Power 05x13: (Jan/20/1977) As Reporter #2 
  The Killing Defense 02x11: (Dec/02/1973) As Reporter 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Florence Meets Mr. Right 05x16: (Jan/31/1979) As Buzz Thatcher 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Passing 03x15: (Jan/27/1978) As Anchorman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Last Hurrah 27x01: (Nov/16/1977) As Election Announcer 

Three for the Road (1975) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/04/1975) As Newsman 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Death Is a Seven Point Favorite 01x04: (Dec/08/1971) As Announcer 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Every Boy Does It Once 01x10: (Dec/05/1969) Voiced  TV Announcer 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Teacher's Dropping Out 01x07: (Oct/29/1969) As Arthur Dillon 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Law and Order Blues 03x17: (Jan/15/1969) As Phil Deacon, Jr. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry McCormick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..