Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Albert S. Ruddy


Mostly Credited As: Albert S. Ruddy
Birth Name: Albert S Ruddy
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada

Albert S. Ruddy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'Million Dollar Baby') 
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'The Godfather') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 32x01: (Jan/25/1975) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'The Longest Yard') 
  The 30th Annual Golden Globe Awards 30x01: (Jan/28/1973) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'The Godfather') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hogan's Heroes (1965)• Creator
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993)• Creator

Episode Crew


Hogan's Heroes (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Informer 01x01 Sep/17/1965 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert S. Ruddy Quotes

No quotes added for this person