Login or register  
TV

Worthington Miner

Mostly Credited As: Worthington Miner
Birth Name: Worthington C. Miner
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1900 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: December 11, 1982




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Studio One (1948) 
  Away from It All 03x05: (Sep/25/1950) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Play of the Week (1959)• Producer (S02)
Medic (1954)• Executive Producer
Studio One (1948)• Producer
The Goldbergs (1949)• Producer

Episode Crew


Studio One (1948) (Credited in 57 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 57 episode crew credits
The Rockingham Tea Set 04x43 Jul/14/1952 As: Writer
The Blonde Comes First 04x42 Jun/30/1952 As: Writer
Pontius Pilate 04x30 Apr/07/1952 As: Writer
The Story of Meg Mallory 04x29 Mar/31/1952 As: Writer
Letter from an Unknown Woman 04x24 Feb/25/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Worthington Miner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..