Login or register  
TV

Melvyn Lenard

Mostly Credited As: Melvyn Lenard
Sometimes Credited As: Melvyn Leonard

Birth Name: David Marvin Gordon
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1908 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Date Of Death: August 22, 1983




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Millionaire (1955)• Music Supervisor
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951)• Music
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957)• Music
The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951)• Music Supervisor
The Man Behind The Badge (1953)• Music
Treasury Men in Action (1950)• Music
China Smith (1952)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melvyn Lenard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news