Login or register  
TV

Pete Rugolo

Mostly Credited As: Pete Rugolo
Sometimes Credited As: Gene Rugolo

Birth Name: Pietro Rugolo
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1915 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: San Piero, Patti, Sicily
Date Of Death: October 16, 2011




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


87th Precinct (1961)• Music Score
The Felony Squad (1966)• Music
Movin' On (1974)• Music
The Thin Man (1957)• Composer (1958-1959)
Run for Your Life (1965)• Theme Music
Blue Light (1966)• Music
Carter Country (1977)• Music
My Three Sons (1960)• Music (1961)
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Music (1959)
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Music
The Fugitive (1963) (1963)• Music Score
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975)• Music Score
The Outsider (US) (1968)• Theme Music
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
Thriller (US) (1960)• Music
Family (1976)• Music
Ichabod and Me (1961)• Music Score
The Last Convertible (1979)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Rugolo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news