Login or register  
TV

Richard Belding

Mostly Credited As: Richard Belding
Birth Name: Richard A. Belding
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1919 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, Indiana
Date Of Death: January 04, 2007



Richard Belding died at the age of 87 and was born on October 27, 1919.
He was born in Rochester, Indiana (USA) and died on January 04, 2007

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)• Editorial Supervisor
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951)• Editor
Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966)• Editorial Supervisor
Adam-12 (1968) (1968)• Editorial Supervisor
Adam-12 (1989) (1990)• Supervising Editor
Alias Smith and Jones (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
Banacek (1972)• Editorial Supervisor
Columbo (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
Dragnet (1967) (1967)• Editorial Supervisor
Ellery Queen (1975)• Editorial Supervisor
Emergency! (1972)• Editorial Supervisor
Ironside (1967)• Editorial Supervisor
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Editorial Supervisor
Kojak (1973) (1973)• Editorial Supervisor
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974)• Editorial Supervisor
Laredo (1965)• Editorial Supervisor (1966-1967)
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Film Editor (1957-1960)
McMillan and Wife (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
Mr. Terrific (1967)• Editorial Supervisor
Night Gallery (1970)• Editorial Supervisor
Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
Switch (1975)• Editorial Supervisor (1975-1976)
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957)• Film Editor
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Editorial Supervisor
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969)• Editorial Supervisor
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970)• Editorial Supervisor
The Name of the Game (1968)• Editorial Supervisor
The Outsider (US) (1968)• Editorial Supervisor
The Partners (1971) (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974)• Editorial Supervisor (1974-1976)
The Virginian (1962)• Editorial Supervisor (1966-1971)
Thriller (US) (1960)• Film Editor
State Trooper (1956)• Film Editor
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
Sarge (1971)• Editorial Supervisor
The Questor Tapes (1974)• Editorial Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Belding Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..