Login or register  
TV

Marsh Hendry

Mostly Credited As: Marsh Hendry
Birth Name: Wayland Marsh Hendry
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1919 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California
Date Of Death: August 06, 1995
Cause Of Death: kidney failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cavalcade of America (1952)• Film Editor
Private Secretary (1953)• Film Editor
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963)• Film Editor
77 Sunset Strip (1958)• Film Editor
Bourbon Street Beat (1959)• Film Editor
Jake and the Fatman (1987)• Editor
Lawman (1958)• Film Editor
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Film Editor (1957-1958)
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949)• Film Editor
The Rifleman (1958)• Film Editor
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marsh Hendry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..