Login or register  
TV

Russell Kimball

Mostly Credited As: Russell Kimball
Birth Name: Russell David Kimball
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1903 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minnesota
Date Of Death: June 29, 1979




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


87th Precinct (1961)• Art Director
Adam-12 (1968) (1968)• Art Director
Columbo (1971)• Art Director
Dragnet (1967) (1967)• Art Director
Laramie (1959)• Art Director (1962-1963)
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Art Director (1963)
McHale's Navy (1962)• Art Director (1962-1965)
The Deputy (1959)• Art Director
Thriller (US) (1960)• Art Director
Wagon Train (1957)• Art Director
Broadside (1964)• Art Director
Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Kimball Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..