Login or register  
TV

Chuck Colean

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Colean
Birth Name: Charles Brooks Colean
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1907 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Date Of Death: January 08, 1971




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bachelor Father (1957)• Assistant Director
H.R. Pufnstuf (1969)• Unit Manager
• Assistant Director
Laredo (1965)• Assistant Director
McHale's Navy (1962)• Assistant Director (1965-1966)
Riverboat (1959)• Assistant Director
The Virginian (1962)• Assistant Director
Wagon Train (1957)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Colean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..