Login or register  
TV

Virginia Capers

Mostly Credited As: Virginia Capers
Birth Name: Eliza Virginia Capers
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1925 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sumter, South Carolina
Date Of Death: May 06, 2004
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Virginia Capers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frank's Place (1987)As: Bertha Griffin-Lamour
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Supplies and Demands (aka Shadows and Fog) 08x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Mrs. Wilson 
  Start All Over Again 08x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Mrs. Wilson 

The District (2000) 
  Worst Block 01x03: (Oct/21/2000) As Crazy Mary 

Popular (1999) 
  Timber! (2) 02x01: (Sep/22/2000) As Nurse Pittman 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Thanksgiving 01x10: (Nov/24/1998) As M'Dear Hughley 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Jarod's Honor 01x19: (May/03/1997) As Herbert's former secretary 

The Practice (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/04/1997) As Virginia Reynolds 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Bundy Thanksgiving 11x06: (Nov/24/1996) As Mourner #2 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  I, Ooh, Baby, Baby 06x11: (Dec/11/1995) As Hattie Banks 
  There's the Rub (2) 06x10: (Nov/20/1995) As Hattie Banks 
  There's the Rub (1) 06x09: (Nov/20/1995) As Hattie Banks 
  Granny Gets Busy 02x05: (Oct/07/1991) As Hattie Banks 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Duty Free Rome 02x02: (Oct/28/1993) As Judge Campbell 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Call Waiting 14x12: (Feb/04/1993) As Mrs. Carter 
  The Get-Away 14x11: (Jan/28/1993) As Mrs. Carter 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Cat Scratch Fever 01x33: (Nov/05/1992) Voiced  Judge 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Mixed Blessing 03x23: (Mar/19/1988) As Greta Wagner 

227 (1985) 
  Fifty Big Ones 01x19: (Feb/15/1986) As Aunt Gwendolyn 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Margo Webster 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Gigolo 01x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Ruth 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Homecoming 03x11: (Dec/05/1984) As Admit Clerk 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  One Fresh Batch of Lemonade (2) 01x07: (Oct/31/1984) As Miss Hendrickson 
  One Fresh Batch of Lemonade (1) 01x06: (Oct/24/1984) As Miss Hendrickson 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Rescue 05x04: (Oct/24/1984) As Aunt Bessie Matthews 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Memories of Allison 07x01: (Oct/28/1981) As Allison Sirella's Neighbor 
  To Kill in Plain Sight 06x16: (Mar/18/1981) As Dainty June 
  House of No Return 04x11: (Jan/11/1979) As Emily Barwell 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Mork in Never Never Land 03x03: (Nov/20/1980) As Nurse Tula 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Which Mother is Mine? 08x01: (Sep/26/1979) As Judge Atherton, [Special Guest Stars]

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  The Runaway 01x11: (Apr/12/1976) As Unknown 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Collision 04x25: (Mar/04/1976) As Vesper Oakes 

Mannix (1967) 
  Out of the Night 06x18: (Jan/21/1973) As Pearl 
  The World Between 04x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Mrs. Frost 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Crossfire 01x16: (Jan/15/1973) As Mrs. Culpepper 
  Commitment 01x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Mrs. Gibson 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Miss Isabel Blue 02x15: (Dec/25/1970) As Mrs Andrews, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - The Victims 04x26: (Apr/16/1970) As Florence Bell 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Let Ernest Come Over 01x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Aunt Cass 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Name of This Game is Acquittal 02x05: (Oct/18/1968) As Millie Enfield 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Onatha 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Elsie 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Search for a Dead Man 04x13: (Jan/01/1963) As June 
  Elegy 04x08: (Nov/20/1962) As June 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Odds for Big Red 05x04: (Oct/07/1961) As Ada 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia Capers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news