Login or register  
TV

Brad Davis

Mostly Credited As: Brad Davis
Birth Name: Robert Creel Davis
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1949 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida
Date Of Death: September 08, 1991
Cause Of Death: AIDS
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Brad Davis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Rumor of War (1980)As: Lt Philip 'Phil' Caputo
Episode Cast Credits 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Why are You Here? 03x04: (Mar/10/1987) As Jerry Rulac 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Button, Button 01x50: (Mar/07/1986) As Arthur Lewis 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Gigolo 01x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Arthur 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 36th Annual Golden Globe Awards 36x01: (Jan/27/1979) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'Midnight Express') 

Baretta (1975) 
  Guns and Brothers 03x23: (Apr/06/1977) As Ray 

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part VIII 01x08: (Jan/30/1977) As Ol' George Johnson 
  Part VII 01x07: (Jan/29/1977) As Ol' George Johnson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Trail of the Serpent 01x21: (Feb/22/1973) As Chick Kramer 
  The Streets of San Francisco 01x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Del Berry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brad Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news