Login or register  
TV

Sandy Dennis

Mostly Credited As: Sandy Dennis
Birth Name: Sandra Dale Dennis
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1937 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hastings, Nebraska
Date Of Death: March 02, 1992
Cause Of Death: Ovarian Cancer
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Sandy Dennis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guiding Light (1952)As: Alice Holden #1 (1956)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Out of the Past 01x14: (Jan/15/1986) As Kay Wesley 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Gigolo 01x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Wife 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Day of Terror, Night of Fear 05x04: (Mar/04/1978) As Sharon Bristol 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?') 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Somewhat Lower Than the Angels 01x19: (Feb/02/1964) As Molly White 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Other Side of the Mountain 01x03: (Oct/01/1963) As Cassie Bolin 

Naked City (1958) 
  Carrier 04x29: (Apr/24/1963) As Lorraine Kirshwood, [Special Guest Stars]
  Idylls of a Running Back 04x02: (Sep/26/1962) As Eleanor Hubber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Dennis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..