Login or register  
TV

Joe Frazier (1)

Mostly Credited As: Joe Frazier (1)
Sometimes Credited As: 'Smokin' Joe Frazier
'Smokin' Joe

Birth Name: Joseph William Frazier
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1944 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beaufort, South Carolina
Date Of Death: November 07, 2011
Cause Of Death: liver cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joe Frazier (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Himself
The Next Great Champ (2004)As: Himself (Guest / Trainer)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer's Paternity Coot 17x10: (Jan/08/2006) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Brother, Can You Spare Two Dimes? 03x24: (Aug/27/1992) Voiced  Himself 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  You'll Never Get Rich 11x09: (Jan/08/1985) As Himself 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Toughest Man in America 02x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Corp. Brooks 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Joe Frazier 01x13: (Oct/10/1971) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Eva Gabor / Joey Heatherton / Joe Frazier / Norm Crosby / Paul Lynde 06x05: (Oct/15/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Supremes, Robert Klein 23x21: (Feb/15/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Frazier (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..